This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.
Congratulations! Your order qualifies for free shipping Free shipping above 40€ in Spain mainland & £50 in the UK

30-days return

Subscribe here and receive 10% off

Cart 0

Add order notes
No more products available for purchase

Products
Pair with
Subtotal Free
View cart
Shipping, taxes, and discount codes are calculated at checkout

Legal form

LEGAL FORM LSSI 34/2002 JULY 11TH, GDPR 2016/679, APRIL 27TH, AND LOPD 3/2018, DECEMBER 5TH FOR WEBS NOT CONTAINING COOKIES SPNRE0808-01-0121

• LEGAL WARNING
• INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
• DISCLAIMER
• PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY
• DATA PROCESSING DUTY TO REPORT AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION TO USERS. GDPR 2016/679 (EU) APRIL 27TH, AND LOPD 3/2018, DECEMBER 5TH
• DATA PROCESSING AND WEB CONFIDENTIALITY
• DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY MODIFICATION POLICY
• ANTI SPAM POLICY
• GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION
• COPYRIGHT
• CONSUMERS

Legal warning

 LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L, with CIF number B86443793 and address at C/ Rafael Botí, 26 C.P.: 28023 - Madrid (MADRID)

 Commercial Registry of Madrid, Volume: 29822, Sheet: 120, Section: 8, Page: M 536581st registration 13/04/2012

 1. The intellectual property rights of the website, as well as its design, navigation structure, source codes, databases, and each and every one of the different elements contained therein are owned by LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L. to whom it corresponds exclusively its exploitation in any form and its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation.

 2. These general terms rule the access and use of the website that LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L gives freely to all Internet users. The access, navigation, and general use of this website implies the acceptance of the terms and conditions gathered in this document insofar these terms comply with legal requirements and do not infringe any law. Therefore, we recommend users to read them carefully before navigating this website. Using specific services offered in this website are ruled by specific conditions applying for that concrete matter, and are accepted by the simple used of the aforementioned services.

 3. Users accessing the website are expressly authorized to view all information and to print and partially download its content if they comply with the following conditions:

3.1) the reproduced elements are destined only for personal and private use of the user. Therefore, it is expressly prohibited to use it for commercial purposes, distribution, public communication, transformation or decompilation, or even sending it by e-mail. It is also prohibited to transfer or transmit to third parties this content or to install it on any server connected, directly or indirectly, to a local network or Internet, so that a group of third parties can have access to such information.

3.2) That none of the contents related on this website are to be modified in any way.

3.3) That no graphic, icon or image available on this website are to be used, copied or distributed separately from the text or other images that accompany it. Any infringement of the prohibitions and limitations contained in this section, as well as in any of the following will be considered an intellectual property rights infringement against LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L and will give rise to the responsibilities legally established for this purpose, and may be prosecuted by the latter through the exercise of administrative, civil or criminal actions that, where appropriate, apply.

Intellectual and industrial property rights

The User acknowledges and accepts that all industrial and intellectual property rights over the contents and / or any other element inserted in the Website (including, by way of example and not limitation, all those elements that compound the visual appearance, graphic image and other sensory stimuli of the Web sites that make up the " www.lefrik.com", website, brands, logos, trade names, texts, reviews and comments, images, graphics, designs, sounds, databases, software, flowcharts, presentation, navigation architecture, as well as the source codes of the Web sites belong LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L and / or to third parties that have assigned their rights. For this purpose, the Website will be understood as all those creations incorporated and expressed by any means and / or tangible or intangible support, known or to be known, that are subject to protection by the regulations in place regarding intellectual and industrial property.

The visualization, printing, downloading or temporary storage, either in whole or in part, of the contents and/or of the elements inserted in the website or in the pages that form it is authorized exclusively for personal, private and non-profit use by the user, provided that in any case the origin and/or author of the same is indicated and, where appropriate, the copyright symbol and/or industrial property notes of its owners appear.

The access to the website will under no circumstances imply any type of permission, renounce, transmission, license or total or partial transfer of said rights by its owners, unless expressly stated otherwise. The present conditions of use of the website do not confer on the users any other right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the website and / or its contents other than those expressly provided here. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subjected to the prior and express authorization specifically granted for that purpose by LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L or, where appropriate, by the third party holder of the affected rights.

It is completely prohibited the use of such elements, its total or partial reproduction, communication and/or distribution for commercial or lucrative purposes, as well as its modification, alteration, decompilation and/or any other act of exploitation of the website, its pages and/or the contents that are incorporated therein. For any use other than those expressly permitted, it will be necessary to obtain the prior written consent of the holder of the rights in question.

Disclaimers

1. LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L has the right to carry out any modifications and updates on the content of this website at any moment. These modifications would not apply retroactively, meaning that they would not apply to shopping carried out prior to the implementations of those modifications.

2. LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L efforts to represent the image of the products offered in this website have the purpose to be as most faithful as possible. Nevertheless, some parameter or characteristics can be misleading or suffer alterations due to the image quality of your laptop or monitor.

3. LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L responsibility, or its providers for that matter, insofar any product acquired on this website is limited to the sale price, excluding, with the exception of legal requirements in opposition to it, responsibility regarding lost benefits, reduced income, or loss of profits.

4. Taking into account the changeable condition of this website and the chance of storage bugs or transmission of digital data, LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L does not guarantee the accuracy or security of data transferred or obtained through this website, although is always attempted to avoid, amend or update the content of the website as soon as possible. does not guarantee the non-existence of interruptions or errors in the login of the website or its different contents. Neither does guarantee that the content will be available, always and updated at all times, although it will develop its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid and correct any issue or update mentioned content as soon as possible.

5. Any link to other website and third-party material form our website are merely informative and LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L does not guarantee the lack of viruses or other elements in them that may cause alterations in the computer system (hardware and software), documents or user files, being excluded of any responsibility for damages in any kind caused to the user for this reason, not being responsible for the content of any of them, neither the changes or updates that may experience.

6. The user that access and navigates on this website commits to not falsely or fraudulently purchase anything and to behave cautiously and within legal boundaries. The user is the only responsible for the behavior during the amount of time spent navigating around this website, so the user commits to avoid an unlawful use of said website that could allowed any viruses, trojans, worms, or any other harmful device. You would not try to access through a non-authorized way to this website, or to the server in which this website is hosted or to any server, laptop or database related to this website. Therefore, the user would not carry out any denial-of-service attack nor DDoS (distributed denial-of-service). LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L would not be held responsible for any consequence of damages that could derived from that negligent access, navigation or modification that any user could perform.

7. LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L also holds the industrial property rights related to its products and services, and specifically those related to the registered trademark. Regarding quotes from third-party products and services, LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L recognizes the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights in favor of its owners, not implying its mere mention or appearance on the Web the existence of rights or LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L on them, nor the support, sponsorship, recommendation by LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L

8. The unauthorized use of any information contained in this website, its resale, as well as the intellectual or Industrial property rights owned by LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L will give rise to the legally established responsibilities.

9. Any type of third-party link to this website must be to the main or home page: www.lefrik.com.

Privacy and data protection policy

LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L, from now on responsible for this website and in accordance with provisions of current personal data protection legislation, GDPR (EU) 2016/679, April 27th, and LOPD 3/2018, December 5th, and with the provisions of LSSI-CE 34/2002, June 11th, has implemented policies, means and procedures to guarantee and protect personal data privacy of its USERS.

Data processing duty to report and additional information to users. GDPR 2016/679 (EU) April 27th, and LOPD 3/2018, December 5th.

In compliance with provisions stablished on GDPR’s (EU) 2016/679 April 27th, articles 13 and 14, and LOPD’s 3/2018 December 5th, article 11, we will provide users with additional information regarding the processing of their personal data.

 The processing activity is ONLINE SHOP – E-COMMERCE, and location at www.lefrik.com. The controller will be in this case, LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L, and CIF number B86443793, address at C/ Rafael Botí, 26 C.P.: 28023 - Madrid (MADRID). The purpose of the data processing is Electronic commerce; sending of administrative communications, related to the provision of the contracted service, via email or instant messaging apps; Manage the sale of products or services carried out though the website. Personal data collected from users entail Name and surname; NIF / ID card number / NIE; Telephone numbers; Address; Email address; Debit or credit card details; The expiration date of these data is: 5 years from the end of the provision of services. Profiling is not expected to happen, nor automated decisions or applied logic. The processing activity is legitimized by legitimate interest of the Controller. In what recipients are concerned, the Controller could transfer the aforementioned personal data to recipients and service providers, only insofar these transfers are anchored to the purpose of the processing, as well as the transfers allowed by the applicable legislation. The recipient categories to which the Controller can transfer the personal data entails: Public administrations in the cases provided for by law and for the purposes defined therein; Banks; Financial institutions; Google Pay; Payment gateways; Paypal. The data processing list, alongside service providers that have data access without authorization for the data processing, can be reached at: C/ Rafael Botí, 26 C.P.: 28023 - Madrid (MADRID). On the other hand, in what international transfers are concerned, it is established that the personal data would not be attached to any international transfers. In what rights at users' disposal are concerned relating personal data, they might exercise their right of access, amendment, suppression, limitation, opposition, revocation, data portability, and consent withdrawal, addressing this request to LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L as Controller: info@lefrik.com or C/ Rafael Botí, 26 C.P.: 28023 - Madrid (Madrid). Likewise, users are entitled to fill compliant forms addressing them to the authorities in what data protection is concerned, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The processing activity is WEB CONTACTS, and location at www.lefrik.com. The controller will be in this case, LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L, and CIF number B86443793, address at C/ Rafael Botí, 26 C.P.: 28023 - Madrid (MADRID). The purpose of the data processing is Management of queries, made through a form, related to the Controller’s activity. Personal data collected from users entail Name and surname; Telephone numbers; Email address; Connection IP address; The expiration date of these data is: Pending resolution of the user’s query. Profiling is not expected to happen, nor automated decisions or applied logic. The processing activity is legitimized by legitimate interest of the Controller. In what recipients are concerned, the Controller could transfer the aforementioned personal data to recipients and service providers, only insofar these transfers are anchored to the purpose of the processing, as well as the transfers allowed by the applicable legislation. Personal Data transfers are not allowed, with the exception of a legal obligation. The data processing list, alongside service providers that have data access without authorization for the data processing, can be reached at: C/ Rafael Botí, 26 C.P.: 28023 - Madrid (MADRID). On the other hand, in what international transfers are concerned, it is established that the personal data would not be attached to any international transfers. In what rights at users' disposal are concerned relating personal data, they might exercise their right of access, amendment, suppression, limitation, opposition, revocation, data portability, and consent withdrawal, addressing this request to LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L as Controller: info@lefrik.com or C/ Rafael Botí, 26 C.P.: 28023 - Madrid (Madrid). Likewise, users are entitled to fill compliant forms addressing them to the authorities in what data protection is concerned, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The processing activity is CUSTOMERS POINT-OF-SALE MANAGEMENT, and location at C/ Colón 4, 28004 - Madrid. The controller will be in this case, LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L, and CIF number B86443793, address at C/ Rafael Botí, 26 C.P.: 28023 - Madrid (MADRID). The purpose of the data processing is Administrative management of point-of-sale till receipts and invoices. Personal data collected from users entail Name and surname NIF / ID card number / NIE; Telephone numbers; Email address; Electronic payment card; The expiration date of these data is: 1 year from the insertion of the data. Profiling is not expected to happen, nor automated decisions or applied logic. The processing activity is legitimized by legitimate interest of the Controller. In what recipients are concerned, the Controller could transfer the aforementioned personal data to recipients and service providers, only insofar these transfers are anchored to the purpose of the processing, as well as the transfers allowed by the applicable legislation. The recipient categories to which the Controller can transfer the personal data entails: Tax administration; Processors linked to the Controller’s purpose; Banks. The data processing list, alongside service providers that have data access without authorization for the data processing, can be reached at: C/ Rafael Botí, 26 C.P.: 28023 - Madrid (MADRID). On the other hand, in what international transfers are concerned, it is established that the personal data would not be attached to any international transfers. In what rights at users' disposal are concerned relating personal data, they might exercise their right of access, amendment, suppression, limitation, opposition, revocation, data portability, and consent withdrawal, addressing this request to LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L as Controller: info@lefrik.com or C/ de García Luna, 6, 28001, Madrid (Madrid). Likewise, users are entitled to fill compliant forms addressing them to the authorities in what data protection is concerned, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The Controller, in compliance with Article 37 GDPR (EU) 2016/679, of April 27th, appoints Shocktech y Protechplus, S.L.U. as Data Protection Officer, with C.I.F. number: B85783777, and email addressdelegadoprotecciondatos@protechplus.es.The subject can reach this information concerning the updated data protection at any moment at C/ de García Luna, 6, 28001, Madrid

Data processing and web confidentiality

Data provided will be incorporated into processing activities, whose ownership and responsibility are held by LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L, and will be treated under the strictest confidentiality.

The Controller, as well as those involved in any phase of the processing and / or the entities to whom the data have been communicated - by virtue of the authorization granted by the USER - are obliged to observe the professional secrecy and adopt the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures at their reach that guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as much as possible, unauthorized accesses, illegal modifications, subtractions and / or data loss.

 However, we advert and inform the USERS that those technical measurements are not infallible or impregnable, reason why, the controller cannot be held responsible for such practices or their consequences.

 The personal data of the USERS, together with those originated as a result of the access, use or contracting of the service, may only be subject to automated processing and assigned in the manner and for the purpose established and expressly authorized by the USERS.

Data protection and privacy modification policy

Finally, we inform you that the Controller has a right to modify or implement any changes on these terms and conditions, data protection, privacy and cookies to update them in regard to new regulations, national and continental ones. Nevertheless, they will be posted in advanced, warning that changes are to be implemented shortly, as well as mentioning what the changes will entail and when they will be binding.

Anti spam policy

Those receiving any of the communications, information, newsletters, digital advertising LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L receive them for the following reasons:

 - By online registration from this page.
 - By online registration from the pages of collaborators.
 - By requesting information about our products and services.
 - For having provided your information to any of our collaborators or employees.
 - By offline registration when filling out forms, newsletters, requests, etc. that are offered at fairs, offices, or collaborations, among others, and that are archived for further verification for a period of 5 years.

Our communications do not want to reach any person who does not want it, therefore, and in order to correct the situation that can sometimes occur, such as unconsented logins from someone unauthorized to it, we have incorporated a subscription process to filter these problems, based on a "no contact list", preventing commercial communications being sent to any email address included in it.

Therefore, if you do not want to receive commercial communications from us and to prevent anyone from discharging you against your will, please contact us through the method established in each processing activity and we will include in the "no contact list" the address from which the data processing cancellation is requested.

 If you have any problem doing it online, do not hesitate to contact via telephone number during office hours, and a person will attend you personally to perform this procedure.

Governing law and jurisdiction

The governing law for any dispute or conflict that may arise or for any interpretation of the terms and conditions contained in this legal disclaimer, as well as any matter concerning the services provided through this website, will be the one from the Kingdom of Spain.

In order to solve any conflict that may arise while navigating this website LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L and the user agree that the jurisdiction will be submitted to the commerce courthouses of Madrid taking into account that legislation regarding consumers could apply, turning that jurisdiction a non-exclusive one, depending on the specific case and said consumer condition that users could hold.

Copyright

Copyright: Design and development by LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L © LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L all rights reserved.

Consumers

If you hold the consumer position, we offer you warranties about the products that we may sell through this website under the legal requirements for the specific product provided.

The controller LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L with CIF number B86443793.

Complaint forms are available for consumers at our head offices LEFRIK INTERNET RETAIL S.L at the address C/ de García Luna, 6, 28001, Madrid (MADRID). Also you can contact us at our email info@lefrik.com.

 According to European and Spanish legislation regarding consumer rights, we offer the chance of this link as an online complaint mechanism complying with article 14 contained in Regulation (EU) No 524/2013. The European Commission has this platform at the consumer’s disposal here:

https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home2.show&lng=ES

Klarna Privacy Policy

In order to offer you Klarna’s payment methods, we might in the checkout pass your personal data in the form of contact and order details to Klarna, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment methods and to tailor those payment methods for you. Your personal data transferred is processed in line with Klarna’s own privacy notice.